BHM
Bluerock Homes Trust, Inc.
Key Financials
Net Income
$-1000000
↓ 102.9%
Operating Income
$-9949000
↓ 2657.6%
EPS (Diluted)
$-3.02
↓ 174.5%
Revenue
$68.7M
↑ 36.9%
Total Assets
$1.2B
↑ 419.7%
Total Liabilities
$462.6M
↑ 16557.0%
Shareholders' Equity
$128.7M
↓ 7.4%
Long-term Debt
$428.4M
↑ 14.6%
Recent SEC Filings
| Form Type | Filed Date | Link |
|---|---|---|
| SCHEDULE 13G/A | 5/15/2026 | View on SEC |
| 4 | 5/14/2026 | View on SEC |
| 4 | 5/14/2026 | View on SEC |
| 8-K | 5/14/2026 | View on SEC |
| 424B3 | 5/7/2026 | View on SEC |
| 10-Q | 5/7/2026 | View on SEC |
| DEF 14A | 4/14/2026 | View on SEC |
| 4 | 4/3/2026 | View on SEC |
| 4 | 4/3/2026 | View on SEC |
| 4 | 4/3/2026 | View on SEC |
Company Information
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| Ticker | BHM |
| Company Name | Bluerock Homes Trust, Inc. |
| CIK | 1903382 |
| Sector | Real Estate Investment Trusts |
| Industry | Emerging growth company |
| Exchange | NYSE |
| SIC Code | 6798 |
| SIC Description | Real Estate Investment Trusts |
| Entity Type | operating |
| Fiscal Year End | 1231 |
| State of Incorporation | MD |
| Phone | 2128431601 |